Executive Committee & Board

Executive Cabinet
President & CEO Dr. Dan Kaufman Gwinnett Chamber
Chairman Ron Garrard Garrard Group
Chair Elect Tom Andersen Andersen Tate & Carr, P.C.
Past Chair Sherwood McDuffie SunTrust Bank
Treasurer Norwood Davis 12Stone Church
Secretary Craig Brown Gwinnett Chamber
VC Marketing & Communications Pam Ledbetter Accent Creative Group
VC Economic Development Doug Jenkins Georgia Power
VC Membership & CC Sid Theus American Painting & Renovations
VC Manufacturing Terri Jondahl CAB, Incorporated
VC Leadership Tammy Shumate BrandMortgage
VC Arts Leticia Willis Willis Mechanical, Inc.
VC Healthcare & Life Science Phil Wolfe Gwinnett Medical Center
VC Programs & Special Events Brad Carr Andersen, Tate & Carr, P.C.
VC Sports & Entertainment Preston Williams Explore Gwinnett
VC Entrepreneurship & Small Business Matt Hyatt Rocket IT
VC Community Relations Chuck Button Jacobs
VC Public Policy Dean Collins Axis Companies, LLC
Executive Committee
At Large Carla Carraway Precision Planning, Inc.
At Large Gerald Davidson Mahaffey Pickens Tucker, LLP
At Large Randy Dellinger Jackson EMC
At Large Karen Fine-Saltiel Primerica
At Large Gregory Jay Chandler, Britt & Jay, LLC
At Large Bartow Morgan BrandBank
At Large Brand Morgan Brand Properties, LLC
At Large Sean Murphy Procurri, LLC
At Large Cathy Nichols Mobile Communications of Gwinnett
At Large Tony Powell Webb, Tanner & Powell, P.C.
At Large Trey Ragsdale Kaiser Permanente
At Large Anthony Rodriguez Aurora Theatre
At Large Bill Russell Russell Landscape Companies
At Large Raymer Sale E2E Resources, Inc.
At Large Dr. Manfred Sandler CardioVascular Group
At Large Jeff Seebeck CISCO
At Large David Snell E.R. Snell Contractor, Inc.
At Large John D. Stephens Stephens Industries LP
At Large Perry Tindol Allgood Pest
At Large Supt. Alvin Wilbanks Gwinnett County Public Schools

 

Chairman’s Appointees
(Term expires end of 2018)
David Abee Synovus
Shiv Aggarwal American Mgmt. Services, Inc.
Pat McDonough CBO, LLC
William Sammons Nichols, Cauley & Associates,  LLC
Bill Sloan Pond
Scott Jordan BB&T
Board Term Expiring 2018
Greg Cantrell Living Stone Properties
Mark Goodman Gas South
Bin Liu CFS Corporation
Carol Morris Wells Fargo
Kevin O’Brien Ameriprise Financial Services, Inc.
Annie Valenty Children’s Healthcare of Atlanta
Marvin Willis Smith & Howard
Board Term Expiring 2019
Jill Edwards Wells Fargo
Larry Feinstein Hire Dynamics
Dorsey Grist United Community Bank
Greg Hayes Moore Stephens Tiller LLC
Fatimot Ladipo AT&T
John Martin Gwinnett Community Bank
Teddy Russell Russell Landscape Companies
Jason Sammons Frazier & Deeter
Greg Shumate BrandMortgage
Board Term Expiring 2020
Rich Bartolotta Schooley Mitchell
Don Britt Summit Chase
Danielle Cheung Bank of America
Fred Dawkins Frederick C. Dawkins, Esq., P.C.
Jerri Hewett Miller Wealth Horizon, Inc.
Shaw King Comcast
Jeff Mahaffey Mahaffey Pickens Tucker, LLP
Andy Morgan Morgan Law Group
Seth Seagraves Halski Systems, LLC
Jeff Wages Wages & Sons Funeral Homes, Inc.
Ex-Officio Members
Mayor Pro Tem Barbara Bender Gwinnett Municipal Association
Dr. D. Glen Cannon Gwinnett Technical College
Steve Cannon Gwinnett Environmental & Heritage Ctr
Alyssa Davis Sugarloaf CID
Representative Chuck Efstration Gwinnett Legislative Delegation
Bryan Ginn GA Campus – PCOM
Trent Lind Eastside Medical Center
Santiago Marquez GA Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
Chairman Charlotte Nash Gwinnett Board of Commissioners
Michael Paris Council for Quality Growth
Dr. Stanley “Stas” Preczewski Georgia Gwinnett College
Randy Redner Community Foundation of NE Georgia
Glenn Stephens Gwinnett County
Emeritus Council
Kerry Armstrong Pope & Land
Stephen K. Hill SKH Enterprises, Inc.
Jim Maran
Tom Martin Gwinnett Community Bank
Wayne Mason Mason Family Management Company
Caryn McGarity The McGarity Group, LLC
Michael Tennant
Richard Tucker Arlington Capital, LLC