fbpx

Board of Directors

Home / Board of Directors

Executive Cabinet

NameTitleOrganization
Nick MasinoPresident & CEOGwinnett Chamber
Jill EdwardsChairmanUnited Community Bank
Dean CollinsChair ElectAxis Companies, LLC
Doug JenkinsPast ChairGeorgia Power
Tammy ShumateActing Past ChairCapital City Home Loans
Norwood DavisTreasurer12Stone Church
Terri JondahlSecretaryCAB, Incorporated
Lanier LevettVC External AffairsGregory B. Levett & Sons Funeral Homes
Joy MitchellVC Small Business & EnrepreneurshipOffice Creations
VC Economic Development/Partnership Gwinnett
Deirdra CoxVC MembershipCommunity Sustainability Enterprise
Matt HyattVC Leadership & Young ProfessionalsRocket IT
Brad CarrVC Programs & Special EventsAndersen, Tate & Carr, P.C.
Pat McDonoughVC Community DevelopmentAndersen, Tate & Carr, P.C.
Trey RagsdaleVC Public PolicyKaiser Permanente

Executive Committee

NameTitleOrganization
Sal AjaniAt LargeAmazing Energy Solutions
Chuck ButtonAt LargeJacobs
Greg CantrellAt LargeLiving Stone Properties
Carla CarrawayAt LargePrecision Planning, Inc.
Fred DawkinsAt LargeFrederick C. Dawkins, Esq., P.C.
Randy DellingerAt LargeJackson EMC
Ron GarrardAt LargeGarrard Group
Brandon HartleyAt LargeAT&T
Kim HartsockAt LargeWarren Averett
Gregory JayAt LargeChandler, Britt & Jay, LLC
Kathryn KieserAt LargePrimerica
Dave McMullenAt LargeLuckie
Brand MorganAt LargeBrand Properties, LLC
Sean MurphyAt LargeProcurri, LLC
Cathy NicholsAt LargeVanguard Cleaning Systems
Norberto SanchezAt LargeNorsan Group
Anthony RodriguezAt LargeAurora Theatre
Teddy RussellAt LargeRussell Landscape Group
Raymer SaleAt LargeE2E Resources, Inc.
John D. StephensAt LargeStephens Industries LP
Deon TuckerAt LargeGeorgia Power
Lee TuckerAt LargeMahaffey Pickens Tucker, LLP
Marvin WillisAt LargeSmith & Howard

Chairman’s Appointees – Term Expiring end of 2022

NameOrganization
Mason AilstockRowen Foundation
Natalie ChoMissy Cosmetic
Melanie ConnerRainbow Village
Dr. Saadiq El-AminEl-Amin Orthopaedic & Sports Medicine Institute and Regenerative Medicine
Terry FoxFox Building
Jerri Hewett MillerWealth Horizon, Inc.
Mike SammondBusiness RadioX
Ray CobbJBM Marketing Solutions

Board Term Expiring 2022

NameOrganization
Dr. Audrey AronaGwinnett County Health Department
Houston BassTruist
Kevin BellSkanska
Tommy CarrawayFirst American Bank & Trust
Joe GodfreyOconee State Bank
Talbert HillSolutionForce LLC
Larry HowardWells Fargo
Jerry JamesAtlanta Gladiators
Demetrius JordanJS Hoso
Alvin KeittARK Temporary Staffing, LLC
Tim LeNDI Maxim Real Estate
Linnea MillerLong Table
Matt MoeckNext Star Communications/T-Mobile
Danny PattonAsa Carlton, Inc.
Adam PomeranzAnnandale Village
Nathan PowellPowell & Edwards, PC
Linda SchoepfLittle Caesars
Daniel SosebeeMoore Stephens Tiller
Bryant SpannCarMax
Jeffrey WagesWages & Sons Funeral Homes, Inc.
Lisa WintonWinton Machine

Board Term Expiring 2023

NameOrganization
Rene AlegriaMundo Hispanico
Andy ArlottaGeorgia Swarm
Dorsey GristUnited Community Bank
Jonathan HolmesMighty 8th Media
Brian LongacreUncle Jack’s Meat House
Bin LiuSimpleFloors
Jeff MahaffeyMahaffey Pickens Tucker, LLP
P.K. MartinHood Insurance Agency
Nancy McGillCartridge World
Billy MilamHire Dynamics
Imran NiaziBlackwater Construction Group, LLC
Heather OrricoComcast Business
Dr. Uday ParikhDentistry4You
Greg ShumateCapital City Home Loans
Chandler SnellE.R. Snell Contractor, Inc.
Brian SteedGilbane Building Company
Rachel LittleBoehringer Ingelheim Animal Health
Bruno TailleferTaillefer Commercial Group
Addam TaussigBank of America
Steven TomlinsonLevel Seven Facilities Services
Bob WilliamsPond
Chris WillisWillis Mechanical

Board Term Expiring 2024

NameOrganization
Hilda AbbottRudhil Companies
Whit AlexanderLose Designs
Chris BraunRenasant Bank
Damian HamlinMcCarthy Building Companies
Marcus HintonAgios Pharmaceuticals
Cynthia KayeAlive Studios
Michael KnowlesFifth Third Bank
Todd LongAtlas
Mayor Mike MasonCity of Peachtree Corners
Tim MinardEclipse Gaming
Faruq PatelFLA, LLC
Rick PackerThe Packer Group
Cole PorterPorter Steel
Jessica RantamakiGeo-Hydro Engineers, Inc.
Kamden RobbGas South
Kim RousseauPerkins Will
Jordan SandlerFrenik Marketing Group
Jim SmithJS Sports Properties & Consulting
Wanda WeegarGeorgia Banking Company

Ex-Officio Members

NameOrganization
Representative Sam ParkGwinnett House Delegation Chair
Senator Sheikh RahmanGwinnett Senate Delegation Chair
Chairwoman Nicole Love HendricksonGwinnett Board of Commissioners
Dr. Tarece JohnsonGCPS School Board Chair
Mayor Trey KingGwinnett Municipal Association
Superintendent Dr. Calvin J. WattsGwinnett County Public Schools
Glenn StephensGwinnett County
Dr. D. Glen CannonGwinnett Technical College
Dr. Laura CrawleyUGA Gwinnett
Bryan GinnPCOM Georgia
Dr. Jann JosephGeorgia Gwinnett College
Jay DennardNorthside Hospital
Trent LindPiedmont Eastside Medical Center
Annie ValentyChildren’s Healthcare of Atlanta
Stan HallExplore Gwinnett
Alyssa DavisGwinnett CIDs
Michael ParisCouncil for Quality Growth
Randy RednerCommunity Foundation of NE Georgia
Renee Byrd-LewisGwinnett Coalition
Tasha AllenGeorgia Chamber of Commerce
Mathias HoffmanGerman American Chamber of Commerce
Jian NiChinese Business Association of Atlanta
Veronica Maldonado-TorresGeorgia Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
Santiago MarquezLatin American Association
Pabs RaghavaGeorgia Indo-American Chamber of Commerce
Sun ParkKorean American Chamber
Mike TranGeorgia Vietnamese American Chamber
Jasmine BillingsGwinnett Young Professionals

Emeritus Council

NameOrganization
Tom AndersenAndersen, Tate & Carr, P.C.
Kerry ArmstrongPope & Land
Stephen K. HillSKH Enterprises, Inc.
Wayne MasonMason Family Management Company
Bill RussellRussell Landscape Group
Dr. Manfred SandlerCardioVascular Group
David SnellE.R. Snell Contractor, Inc.
Michael Tennant
Perry TindolAllgood Pest
Richard TuckerArlington Capital, LLC
Translate »
X