Currently set to Index
Currently set to Follow

Small Business Awards Finalists

COMMUNITY CONTRIBUTOR AWARD

  • Because One Matters
  • Boy With a Ball
  • Creative Community Services
  • EQUIP Leadership
  • Express Employment Professionals
  • Georgia Center for Opportunity
  • Home of Hope at Gwinnett Children’s Shelter
  • I Am BEAUTIFUL
  • Mitsubishi Electric Classic
  • Rainbow Village
  • Revolution Teen Center
  • Special Needs Schools of Gwinnett
  • StreetWise
  • UpLift Your Life

CULTURE CREATOR AWARD

  • Aaron Overhead Doors
  • Accent Creative Group
  • Axis Companies
  • Eclipse Gaming Systems
  • Marbury Creative Group
  • Mighty 8th Media
  • Rocket IT
  • Such n Such Media

EMERGING ENTREPRENUER

  • Melissa Morales – BBPD
  • Brittani Key – BKEY Hair
  • Muhammed Sokhna – Black Star Resumes
  • William Rivera – Ecom Degree University
  • Jordan Sandler – Frenik Marketing Group
  • Charbel Aoun – Georgia First Generation Foundation
  • Kate Awtrey – Gwinnett Event Photography
  • Brandon Cockrell – Linchpin Sales
  • Jason Mundy – Mundy’s Collision Center
  • Stephanie Peace – Organized Chick
  • Kevin Pierannunzi – Sandstone Insurance Partners
  • Ali Jamal – Stablegold Hospitality
  • Daniel Hwang – Twenty Five Marketing
  • Taujuanna Ware – Xquisite Marketing

FOUNDER AWARD

  • Grace Fricks – Access to Capital for Entrepreneurs
  • Sid Theus – American Paining & Renovations
  • Ann-Carol Pence & Anthony Rodriguez – Aurora Theatre
  • Ted Cooper – Cooper & Company General Contractors
  • Jim Croft – CROFT & Associates
  • Damon Davis – Davis Media
  • David Snell – E.R. Snell Contractor
  • Ron Garrard – Garrard Group
  • Andy Arlotta – Georgia Swarm
  • Clyde Strickland – Metro Waterproofing
  • Farooq Mughal – MS Global Partners
  • Katie Grubbs – SuperScribe
  • Sal Ajani – The Amazing Energy

LAUNCH AWARD

  • Adaptive Marketing
  • Chestnut Electrical
  • Code Ninjas Snellville
  • DKS Esthetics
  • Frhart2 Enterprises
  • Glitter Gamers
  • Managed Assets
  • Monkey Wrench Brewing
  • NP Student Magazine
  • Prana Harmony Wellness
  • Signarama Buford
  • The Shepherd’s Academy
  • Twin Kookies & Sweets
  • Wandaful Herbs

MINORITY-OWNED/WOMEN-OWNED SMALL BUSINESS AWARD

  • ACR Speaking Dimensions
  • Arefin Law Office
  • Coach Jeimy Leadership Services
  • Condor Tours & Travel
  • Entrepreneurial Shift
  • Fenuxe Magazine Management
  • Holz Creative Group
  • Morsels by Melissa Catering
  • The Strategic Hub
  • The Style Educator
  • Trinity Staffing & Career Resources
  • Ustawi
  • Westbridge Solutions
  • Xtremely Hot Apparel

PIVOT PRO AWARD

  • Ankle Biters ExtraCurriculars
  • Black Mermaid’s Bath & Body
  • Cachet Corporate Gift Services
  • Catering Concepts
  • CulturaLink
  • Farmers & Fishermen Purveyors
  • Hope Springs Distillery
  • OneSource Learning & Development Center
  • SciTech Hub
  • Sons Tours
  • Speed Analytical
  • The Good Manners
  • Tucker’s Catering
  • Valiant Marketing
  • WePartner
  • Willis Mechanical

SMALL BUSINESS AWARD – 0-5 EMPLOYEES

  • ATL Search Group
  • BioReactor Sciences
  • Cartridge World Lawrenceville
  • Clean It Green Solutions
  • Exhibitors WINH
  • Holly’s Hometown Insurance
  • Living Stone Properties
  • Pierce Productions
  • Reformation Productions
  • Savvy Vending
  • Spectrum Autism Support Group
  • Thompson Hypnotherapy

SMALL BUSINESS AWARD – 6-24 EMPLOYEES

  • Conserva Irrigation
  • Craton Promotions
  • Green Financial Resources
  • Hearts To Nourish Hope
  • Jireh Supplies
  • Kart’s Landscape Service
  • Martinelli Investigations
  • Performance Race Services
  • Powell & Edwards
  • Slow Pour Brewing Company
  • Team Ryan Automotive
  • Universal Joint
  • Vecoma at the Yellow River
  • ZOË Wellness Center

SMALL BUSINESS AWARD – 25+ EMPLOYEES

  • Aaron’s Home Care
  • American Management Services
  • BECA
  • Britt’s Home Furnishings
  • Duluth Travel
  • Level Seven Facilities Services
  • Paradigm Security Services
  • ProCare-Prosthetic Care
  • Reeves Young
  • Sluss+Padgett
  • TechCXO
  • TJS Deemer Dana

SUPPORT SYSTEM AWARD

  • Bexley & DeLoach
  • Business RadioX – Gwinnett Studio
  • Hudson Legal
  • Kendou Tax Services
  • Lilburn Business Association
  • Love Financial
  • NSPIRE Outreach
  • Oconee State Bank
  • Paradigm Workhub
  • Poe’s Accounting Services
  • Sandler Training
  • SMG Insurance
  • Sourced
  • Straight Shot Podcast
  • Warren Averett
Translate »
X